Directory

Directory

District Directory

Name/Title
Email
Alderman, Cindy
LPN
Appley, Tina
Elementary After School Program
Barnes, Sandra
Pre-K - 12 Librarian
Bartholomew, Paul
Maintenance Supervisor
Bass, Kerrie
First Grade
Beamer, Jackie
Director of Pupil Personnel - CSE/CPSE Chairperson
Bedient, Devon
5-12 Physical Education
Bergman, Julie
Pre-K -12 Principal
Brock, Jennifer
Elementary School Office Secretary
Charles, Chance
Webmaster, Middle School Computers, Web Design, Yearbook
Cooper, Kathryn
Third Grade
DaBrescia, Kelly
MS Social Studies
Davis, Matt
HS Social Studies
Dirig, Denise
MS English
Dougherty, Terry
Superintendent of Schools
Drumm, Brian
Maintenance
Drumm, Leticia
Teaching Assistant
Dufton, Kristina
Special Education
Dulay, Collen
Middle/High School Self Contained
Ellis, Judy
Dean of Students, Record Management Officer
Gales, Dan
Maintenance
Gill, Cindy
CSE Office
Gill, Jennifer
Business Office
Gotthardt, Shaun
Maintenance
Gross, Danielle
Spanish
Gross, Patricia
HS English
Hazen, Angie
Special Education Teacher
Held, Ken
Technology
Herzog, Kathi
Special Education Teacher
Hull, Marjorie
Kindergarten
Hunt, Jennifer
School Nurse
Jordan, Christi
K-12 Art
Karcher, Melissa
Kindergarten
Kelly, Jim
Middle School Science
Kenyon, Sabrina
Teaching Assistant
Kravetsky, Ariel
HS Special Education
Kravetsky, Vicky
Main Office Secretary
MacDonald, Kay
Home & Careers
Makowski, Kim
Business/Math
Mangefrida, Ann
HS Math, Special Education
Mann, Jeremiah
Science
Messenger, Ann
MS/HS PE, Health, Athletic Director
Milk, Candice
Second Grade
Murray, Nicholas
Instrumental Music Teacher & Band Director
Newman, Jodi
Bus Garage/Head Bus Driver
Noyd, Loa
Choral Music
Nyberg, Karin
HS Social Studies
O'Boyle, Tom
Earth Science
Pascarelli, Anthony
Elementary Physical Education
Prescott, Rose
Fourth Grade
Price, Audrey
Health Office Clerk
Rajoppi, Lori
ES Counselor
Rice, Joan
High School Guidance
Rice, Kristen
First Grade
Robinson, Patricia
Elementary Special Education
Saxby, Heather
3rd & 4th Grade Special Education Teacher
Schoonmaker, Gail
Library Asst, Attendance Officer
Shannon, Shaun
Maintenance
Smith, Brenda
Special Education
Smith, Jo-Anne
Cafeteria Supervisor
Smith, Meghan
Guidance Secretary
Vasconi-Smith, Roberta
5th Grade
Wadeson, Tammi
Secretary to the Superintendent/District Clerk
White, Gloria
5th & 6th Grade Social Studies, Reading
White, Kristy
HS Math
Wormuth, Jodi
7th & 8th Grade Math
© 2020. Hancock Central School District. All Rights Reserved.
View text-based website