Hancock Central School District News Article

Hancock Elementary School Third-Quarter Awards!

Hancock Elementary School handed out a bunch of Koalaty Kids Awards during Morning Program on Tuesday, May 7.

Congratulations to all of our award-winners and keep up the great work!

*Hancock Community Education Foundation/Camp Hilltop Scholars of the Month: Nora Bartholomew, Bryleigh Drumm, Madilynn Gustin.

*Greatest Improvement: Liam Chapman, Aubree Cornell, Francesco Cotza, Arissa Crawson, Jake D’Elia (Music), Xavier Esolen, Addie Furlong, Jaiden Giza (Phys Ed), Liam Noble (Library), Chase Pullen, Scott Reed (Art), Livian Robinson, Gage Zazeckie.

*Greatest Effort Shown: Marco Avila, Bryleigh Drumm, Joshua Dunlap, Trenten Gill (Library), Madalyn Jennings, Olivia Johnston, Olivia Johnston (Music), Madison Norton (Art), Axedon Possemato (Phys Ed), Ava Reynolds, Adelaide Roenfeldt, Gavyn Westbrook, Ammon Wormuth, Cherish Wright (Music).

*Most Positive Attitude: Mattison Coddington (Art), Christopher Davanzo, Baylie Ellis (Phys Ed), Elaine He, Nicholas Irimescu, Preston Johnston, Kaycee Karcher, Alexa Petersen, Aladino Ruiz, Aladino Ruiz (Library), Elisha Simmons, Olivia Tarbox, Aubreigh Werner, Lacey White (Music).

*Greatest Problem Solver: Karynn Appley, Kaden Conklin (Art), Harper Dufton, Arianna Hunt (Phys Ed), Evan Johnson (Library), Cole Mazepa, Leigha Mead, Axedon Possemato, Elisha Simmons (Music), Amelia Waldron, Lacey White, Chanel Wignall, Cooper Wormuth, Cooper Wormuth (Music), Cherish Wright.

*Perfect Attendance: Kaden Conklin, John D’Elia, Ayden Dix, Harper Dufton, Holden Dufton, Trenten Gill, Elaine He, Justin He, Olivia Johnston, Leigha Mead, Madison Norton, Wyatt Persbacker, Sophia Prescott, Landyn Robinson, Livian Robinson, Olivia Tarbox, Ammon Wormuth, Cooper Wormuth.

*Third-Quarter Honor Roll: Marco Avila, Ayden Dix, Holden Dufton, Madalyn Jennings, Olivia Johnston, Cole Mazepa, Leigha Mead, Kingston Pemp, Steven Saul, Landyn Shaffer, Makayla Smith, Kayden Swartwout, Amelia Waldron, Cherish Wright.

*Third-Quarter Merit Roll: Kadyn Appley, Nora Bartholomew, Kaden Conklin, Evan Johnson, Kaycee Karcher, Keegan Milk, David Newman, Olivia Tarbox, Aubreigh Werner.

*Student of the Week: Gavyn Westbrook.

*Golden Ticket Winner: Gage Zazeckie.

← BACK
Print This Article
© 2019. Hancock Central School District. All Rights Reserved.
View text-based website