Hancock Central School District News Article

HCS Fourth-Quarter Awards!

Congratulations to Hancock Central School students who made our high-honor, honor and merit rolls during the fourth quarter of the 2020-2021 school year!
Hancock Central School AWARDS illustration
HANCOCK HIGH SCHOOL
High Honor Roll (94.45-100+)
Grade 12: Sophia V. DuBois, Ethan M. Hunt, Michael P. Makowski Jr., Connor J. O’Boyle
Grade 11: Lindsey M. Bolster, Madison M. Felter, Taylor R. Gotthardt
Grade 10: Peyton W. Johnson, Wynter M. Stanton
Grade 9: Valarie S. Dobromirescu, Davis G. Herzog, Alexis R. Mead, Kelsie L. Newman, Isabella Z. Petriella, Zaida S. Whitaker, Lola G. White, Chiara F. Wormuth
Honor Roll (89.5-94.44)
Grade 12: Laycee A. Drake, Thomas M. Kravetsky, Abigail L. Miller, Ella G. Simmons
Grade 11: Payten R. Gill, Christopher A. Gross, Donovan C. Layman
Grade 10: Allison E. Lewis, Sophia L. Schaffer
Grade 9: Hazel E. Bennett, Audree L. Harris, Weston P. Layman, Daegan M. McDowell, Chloe A. Moore, Kailey V. Petersen, Stasia E. Todd, Logan C. Westbrook, Hailey J. Wormuth
Merit Roll (84.45-89.44)
Grade 12: Hailey M. Caskey, Kyle O. Mead, Avery M. Ostrander, Noel W. Picozzi, Julianna O. Roloson, Randi M. Thomson, Haleigh J. Weyrauch, Dustin J. Wormuth
Grade 11: Gabriel J. D’Elia, Nicholas J. Locke, Shane M. McAndrew, Zachary V. Middleton, Shawna M. Oddo, Anjelique C. Ruiz, Irliana A. Ruiz, Nathaniel R. Westbrook
Grade 10: Tyler J. Allen, Jakob W. Biedermann, Jesse J. Burrows, Anton F. Leonard, Makiryn E. Ostrander, Aiden R. Smith, Ethan P. Tompkins
Grade 9: Kaytlyn Castaneda, Kaelyn S. Dawson, Lydia K. Gustafson, James M. Kellam, Luke A. Prescott, Maretta L. Simmons, Shailyn N. Smith
 
HANCOCK MIDDLE SCHOOL
High Honor Roll (94.45-100+)
Grade 8: Addison E. Makowski, Sarah E. Gross
Grade 7: Olivia M. Esolen
Grade 6: Leigha N. Mead
Honor Roll (89.5-94.44)
Grade 8: Vanessa A. Horton, Hannah J. Mitchell
Grade 7: Cambry I. Cobb, Patrick C. Esolen, Alexi M. Rosel, Ethan J. Wrighter
Grade 6: Marco L. Avila, Holden M. Dufton, Evan R. Johnson, Olivia A. Johnston, Kaycee E. Karcher, Mary K. Lavender, Landyn A. Shaffer, Amelia R. Waldron
Grade 5: Kadyn J. Appley, Ayden L. Dix, Cole J. Mazepa, Steven M. Saul Jr., Kayden R. Swartwout, Cherish A. Wright
Merit Roll (84.45-89.44)
Grade 8: Christian A. Bartholomew, Kevin M. Conklin, Jacob A. Davis, Nicholas F. Leonard, Aidan C. Norton, Julianna M. Ruiz
Grade 7: Emily J. Bolster, Noah K. Bass, Mary K. Dougherty, Emrehe K. Ellis, Asaac J. Mead, Aiden S. Noble, Quinn T. Rowe, Alyssa J. Ryder, Greyson J. Thomas, Leah N. Wormuth
Grade 6: Kingston M. Pemp, Wyatt R. Persbacker
Grade 5: Nora S. Bartholomew, Aubree S. Cornell, Olivia V. Tarbox
 
Posted 7/2/2021

← BACK
Print This Article
Apple App Store Google Play Store
© 2021. Hancock Central School District. All Rights Reserved.
View text-based website