Hancock Central School District News Article

Hooray for HES students!

Congratulations to Hancock Elementary School students who received awards for the entire 2020-2021 school year and to those who received awards for the fourth-quarter marking period.
 
HES 2020-2021 Awards
High Honor Roll: Karynn Appley, Elaine He, Braylee Marino, Sophia Prescott, Cooper Wormuth.
Honor Roll: Madilynn Gustin, Justin He, Preston Johnston, Bentley Kille, Braidynn Marino, Hannah Morgan, Brooke Rajoppi, Emma Saul, Cameron Thomas.
Merit Roll: Ariana Blakeslee, Kyleaha Carmody, Hailey Christian, Jake D’Elia, John D’Elia, Bryleigh Drumm, Xavier Esolen, Jada Furlong, Arianna Hunt, Sophia Jefferson, Liam Noble, Landyn Robinson, Gavyn Westbrook, Lacey White.
Perfect Attendance: Madilynn Gustin, Braidynn Marino, Sophia Prescott, Emma Saul, Cooper Wormuth.
Amazing Mathematician: Bentley Possemato, Dominic Rajoppi, Cameron Thomas.
Best Vocabulary: Gianna Calendrillo.
Caring Classmate: Trenten Gill, Nicholas Irimescu, Carter Wormuth.
Computers - Achievement in Coding: Gavyn Westbrook.Hancock Elementary School
Computers - Achievement in Keyboarding: Xavier Vincente.
Enthusiastic Learner: Arianna Hunt, Preston Johnston, Livian Robinson.
Greatest Overall Achievement: Cooper Wormuth.
Highest Achievement Overall: Harper Dufton, Ava Reynolds.
Homework: Hailey Christian, Bentley Kille, Hannah Morgan.
Kindness Counts: Braidynn Marino.
Leadership: Elisha Simmons.
Math Facts All-Star: Justin He.
Miss Manners: Emma Saul.
Most Creative: Elisabeth Ellis, Adreyonna Wormuth.
Most Helpful: Madilynn Gustin, Tragen Lord, Chloe Reynolds.
Most Improved Behavior: Scott Reed.
Most Inquisitive: Gage Zazeckie.
Outstanding Academic Achievement: Karynn Appley.
Remarkable Reader: Mariana Bello, Ariana Blakeslee, Hailey Christian, Bryleigh Drumm, Sophia Jefferson, Bentley Kille, Braylee Marino, Hannah Morgan, Leon Palladino-Stevens, Brice Satkowski, Jacob Wormuth.
Stellar Student: Jayden D’Elia.
Tech Savvy: Xavier Esolen, Gavyn Westbrook.
Writing Wizard: Liliana Avila.
 
HES Fourth-Quarter Awards
High Honor Roll: Karynn Appley, Elaine He, Braylee Marino, Sophia Prescott, Cooper Wormuth.
Honor Roll: Liliana Avila, Kyleaha Carmody, Jake D’Elia, Jayden D’Elia, John D’Elia, Madilynn Gustin, Justin He, Sophia Jefferson, Hannah Morgan, Emma Saul, Cameron Thomas.
Merit Roll: Ariana Blakeslee, Madison Bolster, Hailey Christian, Xavier Esolen, Jada Furlong, Preston Johnston, Bentley Kille, Braidynn Marino, Richard Miller, Liam Noble, Landyn Robinson, Brook Rajoppi, Gavyn Westbrook.
Perfect Attendance: Ariana Blakeslee, Jake D’Elia, Jayden D’Elia, Xavier Esolen, Addie Furlong, Jada Furlong, Trenten Gill, Madilynn Gustin, Elaine He, Justin He, Arianna Hunt, Bentley Kille, Braidynn Marino, Hannah Morgan, Sophia Prescott, Analise Robinson, Landyn Robinson, Livian Robinson, Emma Saul, Gavyn Westbrook, Cooper Wormuth.
Triple C: Madilynn Gustin, Elaine He, Cameron Thomas.
Koalaty Kids Greatest Improvement: Mariana Bello, Liam Chapman, Arissa Crawson, John D’Elia, Jada Furlong, Jaiden Giza, Addison Picozzi, Kemper Possemato, Landyn Robinson, Andrew Zimar.
Koalaty Kids Greatest Improvement by subject: Art - Kemper Possemato; Library - Arissa Crawson; Music - Jaiden Giza, Kemper Possemato, Tatym Rosengrant; Physical Education - Kylan Possemato.
Koalaty Kids Greatest Effort: Madison Bolster, Joshua Dunlap, Dante Edwards, Baylie Ellis, Addie Furlong, Braylee Marino, Sophia Prescott, Brooke Rajoppi, Lacey White.
Koalaty Kids Greatest Effort by subject: Art - Bentley Possemato; Computers - Tatym Rosengrant; Library - Leon Palladino-Stevens; Music - Liliana Avila, Kyleaha Carmody, John D’Elia, Ariela Drumm, Earl Miller, Emma Saul; Physical Education - Joshua Dunlap.
Koalaty Kids Positive Attitude: Austin Bolster, Earl Miller, Richard Miller, Axedon Possemato, Kylan Possemato, Aurora Ruiz.
Koalaty Kids Positive Attitude by subject: Art - Maci Berlingeri; Computers - Maci Berlingeri; Library - Braylee Marino; Music - Elisha Simmons; Physical Education - Ammon Wormuth.
Koalaty Kids Problem Solver: Jake D’Elia, Elaine He, Sophia Jefferson, Jace Murphy, Liam Noble, Chanel Wignall, Ammon Wormuth.
Koalaty Kids Problem Solver by subject: Art - Ariana Blakeslee; Computers - Braylee Marino; Library - Karynn Appley; Music - Sophia Jefferson; Physical Education - Dante Edwards.
 
Posted 6/30/2021

← BACK
Print This Article
Apple App Store Google Play Store
© 2021. Hancock Central School District. All Rights Reserved.
View text-based website