Hancock Central School District News Article

HES First-Quarter Awards!

Congratulations to the following Hancock Elementary School students for their first-quarter performances during the 2020-2021 school year.

Hancock Elementary School (11/2020)Honor Rolls and Attendance
High Honor Roll: Karynn Appley, Ariana Blakeslee, John D’Elia, Elaine He, Justin He, Bentley Kille, Braylee Marino, Sophia Prescott, Cooper Wormuth.

Honor Roll: Hailey Christian, Jayden D’Elia, Bryleigh Drumm, Xavier Esolen, Jada Furlong, Madilynn Gustin, Arianna Hunt, Preston Johnston, Braidynn Marino, Liam Noble, Landyn Robinson, Emma Saul, Cameron Thomas, Gavyn Westbrook, Lacey White.

Merit Roll: Liliana Avila, Mariana Bello, Madison Bolster, Kyleaha Carmody, Richard Miller, Hannah Morgan, Brooke Rajoppi, Gage Zazeckie.

Perfect Attendance: Karynn Appley, Maci Berligeri, Ariana Blakeslee, Cameron Dix, Ella Dufton, Harper Dufton, Sawyer Dufton, Trenten Gill, Madilynn Gustin, Wesley Hunt, Nicholas Irimescu, Preston Johnston, Joseph Kemp (remote), Bentley Kille, Braidynn Marino, Braylee Marino, Jace Murphy, Addison Picozzi, Sophia Prescott, Brook Rajoppi, Ava Reynolds, Analise Robinson, Landyn Robinson, Livian Robinson, Cade Thomason, Cooper Wormuth.

Koalaty Kid Awards
Greatest Improvement: Mariana Bello, Jace Carmody, Liam Chapman, Mia Cotza, Nicholas Irimescu, Preston Johnston, Jacob Wormuth.
Greatest Improvement (by subject): Maci Berlingeri, Library; Liam Chapman, Physical Education; Jaiden Giza, Art; Bentley Kille, Music.

Greatest Effort: Liah Chapman, Cameron Dix, Dante Edwards, Addie Furlong, Elaine He, Richard Miller, Emma Saul.
Greatest Effort (by subject): Ariana Blakeslee, Physical Education; Madilynn Gustin, Art; Elaine He, Music; Tatym Rosengrant, Library.

Positive Attitude: Charlotte Bevan, Harper Dufton, Bentley Kille, Braidynn Marino, Addison Picozzi, Landyn Robinson, Cameron Thomas, Cade Thomason.
Positive Attitude (by subject): Charlotte Bevan, Library; Addison Picozzi, Music; Ammon Wormuth, Physical Education; Remedy Wubbenhorst, Art.

Problem Solver: Xavier Esolen, Earl Miller, Cora Possemato, Elisha Simmons, Jo’siyah Wright, Ammon Wormuth, Gage Zazeckie.
Problem Solver (by subject): Ella Dufton, Art; Harper Dufton, Music; Baylie Ellis, Library; Hannah Morgan, Physical Education.

Caring & Compassionate in Music: Cooper Wormuth.
 
Posted 11/30/2020

← BACK
Print This Article
© 2021. Hancock Central School District. All Rights Reserved.
View text-based website